Boca Ridge Garden Villas, 9364 Sabal Ridge Cir #B

344,500-4.24%
$329,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,475 SqFt (137 m2)
Price
$224/SqFt ($2,407/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$465/MO
MLS Number
R11168784
View
Garden
On Site
73 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
LOVELY SPACIOUS CONDO, ALL ROOMS VERY LARGE, FORMAL DINING RM, NEWER KITCHEN, BATHROOMS, VAULTED CEILINGS, SCREENED IN PORCH,2ND BALCONY OFF KITCHEN, NICE SIZED CLOSETS AMPLE SIZED STORAGE RM, SPLIT BEDROOMS, SECOND FLR UNIT, GATED , NEW ROOF, SWIMMING POOL,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Clay, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1980
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • Senior High School: Olympic Heights
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-04T20:16:16.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 2784.79
  • Real Estate Taxes: 169846
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Boca Ridge Garden Villas at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$329.9K
Price
-4.24%
Change Rate
$224 ft2 / $2,407 m2
Price Per
04/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$344.5K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$234 ft2 / $2,514 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$349.5K
Price
1.45%
Change Rate
$237 ft2 / $2,551 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$344.5K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$234 ft2 / $2,514 m2
Price Per
04/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$349.5K
Price
-1.55%
Change Rate
$237 ft2 / $2,551 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$355K
Price
$241 ft2 / $2,591 m2
Price Per
Listed by Amedeo BelmonteWilliam Raveis Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View