Cricklewood Estates, 9459 Old Pine Rd

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,288
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 20, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,288 SqFt (213 m2)
Price
$372/SqFt ($3,999/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
MLS Number
R11027008
View
Pool
On Site
587 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully updated & rarely available 4 bedroom 2-1/2 bath house with beautiful screened in heated pool located on a large private lot in prestigious neighborhood with NO HOA. Open floor plan with newer stainless steel appliances, cabinets, quartz countertops... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, LivingDiningRoom, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 1988
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-10-07T06:54:40.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 9980.74
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cricklewood Estates at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/20/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $372 ft2 / $3,999 m2
    Price Per
    04/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    -4.39%
    Change Rate
    $372 ft2 / $3,999 m2
    Price Per
    04/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $889K
    Price
    -1.11%
    Change Rate
    $389 ft2 / $4,182 m2
    Price Per
    03/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $899K
    Price
    -0.66%
    Change Rate
    $393 ft2 / $4,229 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $905K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $396 ft2 / $4,258 m2
    Price Per
    11/30/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $919K
    Price
    -1.71%
    Change Rate
    $402 ft2 / $4,323 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $935K
    Price
    -1.48%
    Change Rate
    $409 ft2 / $4,399 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $949K
    Price
    $415 ft2 / $4,465 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Hector VazquezPremier Brokers International • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View