3
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 23, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,065 SqFt (99 m2)
Price
$413/SqFt ($4,447/m2)
Type
House
Built
1982
HOA
$75/MO
MLS Number
R11103369
On Site
322 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Million dollar view for a fraction of the price! Charming 3-bedroom 2-bath home with an open floor plan, large backyard and a peaceful lake view located just steps from the community park. Warm and inviting family room. Perfect floor plan for social gather... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, StackedBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, FreeStandingFreezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1982
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • Senior High School: Olympic Heights
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-28T18:26:52.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7301.45
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN American Homes At Southwind Lakes at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/23/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$440K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$413 ft2 / $4,447 m2
Price Per
01/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$440K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$413 ft2 / $4,447 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$440K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$413 ft2 / $4,447 m2
Price Per
01/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$440K
Price
-5.78%
Change Rate
$413 ft2 / $4,447 m2
Price Per
01/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$467K
Price
-6.04%
Change Rate
$438 ft2 / $4,720 m2
Price Per
11/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$497K
Price
-5.69%
Change Rate
$467 ft2 / $5,023 m2
Price Per
10/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$527K
Price
-3.66%
Change Rate
$495 ft2 / $5,326 m2
Price Per
08/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$547K
Price
-2.5%
Change Rate
$514 ft2 / $5,529 m2
Price Per
06/28/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$561K
Price
$527 ft2 / $5,670 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michael KellyReal Estate Sales Force • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View