The Townhomes Of Doral Oaks, 9909 NW 52nd Ln
Townhouse in Doral, FL 33178

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 05, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,398 SqFt (130 m2)
Price
$415/SqFt ($4,466/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1985
HOA
$413/MO
MLS Number
A11783758
View
GolfCourse,Garden
On Site
397 Days
Updated
71 Days ago
Page Views
0
Lovely 2/2, one-story corner townhome located in the heart of Doral Park. This home features a beautifully remodeled kitchen with an open-concept layout and updated bathrooms. Enjoy a private, spacious screened patio perfect for relaxing or hosting BBQs. Inclu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch,Patio
  • View: GolfCourse,Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Concrete, Laminate, Tile
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: ClusterHome
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-14T17:53:11.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, Pools, ReserveFund, Security, Trash
    • Taxes: 6597
    • Security Information: SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage, TwoOrMoreSpaces, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Townhomes Of Doral Oaks at Doral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/05/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $415 ft2 / $4,466 m2
    Price Per
    01/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -2.36%
    Change Rate
    $415 ft2 / $4,466 m2
    Price Per
    01/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $594K
    Price
    -0.17%
    Change Rate
    $425 ft2 / $4,574 m2
    Price Per
    12/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    -0.5%
    Change Rate
    $426 ft2 / $4,581 m2
    Price Per
    11/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $598K
    Price
    -1.97%
    Change Rate
    $428 ft2 / $4,604 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    -0.81%
    Change Rate
    $436 ft2 / $4,697 m2
    Price Per
    09/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -0.32%
    Change Rate
    $440 ft2 / $4,735 m2
    Price Per
    09/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $617K
    Price
    -0.16%
    Change Rate
    $441 ft2 / $4,751 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $618K
    Price
    -0.32%
    Change Rate
    $442 ft2 / $4,758 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -1.27%
    Change Rate
    $443 ft2 / $4,774 m2
    Price Per
    06/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $628K
    Price
    -0.32%
    Change Rate
    $449 ft2 / $4,835 m2
    Price Per
    05/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $630K
    Price
    -0.79%
    Change Rate
    $451 ft2 / $4,851 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    $454 ft2 / $4,889 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Juliana TrujilloRelated General Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View