174,200-28.42%
$124,700
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,170 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$107/SqFt ($1,147/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$717/MO
MLS Number
A11599699
View
Garden,Other
On Site
712 Days
Updated
146 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE. This unit is located in the desirable Hollybrook Golf & Tennis community, a 55+ active adult neighborhood close to shopping centers and local restaurants. The community offers an unbeatable lifestyle with free access to PGA Champ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Fence
  • View: Garden,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry,WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-06-03T12:02:48.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Golf, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds
    • Taxes: 666
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Detached, Garage, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club at Pembroke Pines?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $124.7K
    Price
    -28.42%
    Change Rate
    $107 ft2 / $1,147 m2
    Price Per
    05/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $174.2K
    Price
    -14.9%
    Change Rate
    $149 ft2 / $1,603 m2
    Price Per
    02/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $204.7K
    Price
    -3.63%
    Change Rate
    $175 ft2 / $1,883 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $212.4K
    Price
    -2.3%
    Change Rate
    $182 ft2 / $1,954 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $217.4K
    Price
    -7.49%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $2,000 m2
    Price Per
    06/03/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $235K
    Price
    $201 ft2 / $2,162 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Carlos BarandiaranBB Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View