$13,000
- 6 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,345 SqFt
- $3.89/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Lakefield West15700 Carrera Ln, Wellington, FL 33414Enviably set on the wanderers golf course, this astonishing 6-bed, 4-bath estate within the gated lakefield west community is a must-see! This charming home, redesigned to be a peaceful retreat, is just a short distance from the horse show. It sits on about 1/2 acre of land, offering privacy and great views of the golf course. With six bedrooms and four bathrooms, the house has a modern style and covers 3, 352 square feet. The main living areas have stunning pool views, blending indoor and outdoor spaces perfectly. The property also includes a spacious three-car garage with lots of storage space. Everything in the house has been redone, including the roof, appliances, kitchen, flooring, and lighting. Located in a quiet golf court.