$397,500
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,672 SqFt
- $238/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Cypress Lakes5427 Crystal Anne Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33417Welcome to your next lake front/ fully furnished home, located in the highly desirable, resort-style living of cypress lakes - a 55 + community noted for one of the lowest hoa fees in the area. -hoa includes an impressive array of amenities—including free 18-hole golf course, a clubhouse with social events and entertainment, billiards, swimming pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, tennis, pickle ball, shuffleboard, mini golf, high speed internet, cable, and lawn care plus 24-hour manned gated entrance for added security. The hoa also maintains the exterior. -oversized air-conditioned glass-enclosed lanai overlooking a beautiful lake view with stunning sunrises, surrounded by lots of what florida's nature provides. -single-car garage with washer/dryer and freezer included. -lovely oversized screened-in front porch, complete with beautiful tropical foliage and florida-style furnishings. -this 2-bedroom, 2 bath home features an open-concept floor plan with a beautiful quartz island kitchen, a lovely homestyle electric fireplace, tastefully furnished with formal living and dining areas, a generous family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. -major systems have been well cared for, including an a/c unit (2015) and hot water heater replaced in 2024. -ideally situated just minutes from shopping, dining, the airport, and beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Whether you're looking to downsize, invest, or enjoy the best of florida living, this is an opportunity you don't want to miss!