Village Of Sandalwood Lakes South Townhouses For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Unfurnished
Village Of Sandalwood Lakes South, 5510 55th Way, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$2,225
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,236 SqFt
  • $1.80/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Village Of Sandalwood Lakes South
5510 55th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Freshly painted & in immaculate condition, this unfurnished 2 bedrm condo is ready for immediate occupancy upon condo approval. No carpet....Tile & vinyl plank floors. Newer appliances & a/c. Quartz counter tops. Fenced courtyard for outdoor living & barbeques. Community pool. Tenant pays utilities: water, sewer, pest control, wifi, cable if desired. $100 jlr compliance fee. 2 parking spaces. No pets. Assn requires 700 credit score.
Unfurnished
Village Of Sandalwood Lakes South, 6407 64th Way, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$2,250
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,236 SqFt
  • $1.82/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Village Of Sandalwood Lakes South
6407 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully located 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Wake up to serene water views and unwind each evening in your own peaceful retreat. This spacious residence features a well-designed layout with two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private bath, plus a convenient half bath for guests. Ideally situated just minutes from downtown, the airport, and pristine beaches, you'll have easy access to everything you need while still enjoying a quiet, scenic setting. Residents also enjoy exceptional community amenities, including access to pickleball and volleyball courts, as well as an olympic-size swimming pool—perfect for staying active or relaxing under the florida sun. This waterfront townhome offers the lifestyle you've been waiting for.
Unfurnished
Village Of Sandalwood Lakes South, 5512 55th Way, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$2,325
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,236 SqFt
  • $1.88/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Village Of Sandalwood Lakes South
5512 55th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Stunning water views from this private water front townhouse. Great 2bd 2.5 ba unit at sandalwood lakes. Lots of storage and closet space. Spacious bedrooms. Laundry in unit. Brand new laminate flooring and carpet! Freshly painted. Private courtyard/patio for enjoying the outdoors and views. Close to shopping and great connectivity to major roads.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
New - 6 days 17 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Village Of Sandalwood Lakes South, 5714 57th Way, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$2,700
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,236 SqFt
  • $2.18/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Village Of Sandalwood Lakes South
5714 57th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Final stages of a complete beautiful, remodel! 2 story townhouse. New kitchen! Featuring granite countertops plus breakfast bar!, stainless steel appliances, and real wood cabinets. Luxury vinyl plank floors throughout. Bathrooms updated, and fully remodeled. All new tile, vanities, and glass shower door's! In unit washer/dryer, large fenced in patio. Both bedrooms have walkout balcony's. Conveniently located in west palm beach close to shopping and nightlife! Hoa community water included!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Sierra Woods, 2255 Ida Way #32A, West Palm Beach, Florida 33415, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 948 SqFt
  • $2.32/SqFt
Villa for rent in Sierra Woods
2255 Ida Way #32A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Prime location! Move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near supermarkets, major highways, and churches, offering comfort and easy access to everyday essentials.

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
0

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
28

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
31

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

West Palm Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in West Palm Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile