Valencia Village Real Estate For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Valencia Village, 29 Madrid Ln #8-9, Davie, Florida 33324, image 1
$2,950
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,800 SqFt
  • $1.64/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Valencia Village
29 Madrid Ln #8-9, Davie, FL 33324
This 3-bedroom townhouse in valencia village extremely spacious and has been recently renovated, with a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. In addition, there is an extra kitchen located on the patio, perfect for entertaining guests or setting up a barbecue area. The laundry room is also very spacious, providing enough room for storage and organization. All three bedrooms are located upstairs, offering privacy and separation from the main living areas. The townhouse is conveniently located right across from nova university, making it an ideal living situation for students, faculty, or staff. Additionally, it is close to major restaurants and shops, providing easy access to everyday conveniences and entertainment options. 650+ credit scores
Unfurnished
Valencia Village, 35 Cortez Way #1-43, Davie, Florida 33324, image 1
$2,200 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,140 SqFt
  • $1.93/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Valencia Village
35 Cortez Way #1-43, Davie, FL 33324
Welcome to 35 cortez way! Located in the quiet community of valencia village, this is a spacious 2bd/2ba featuring new appliances, new washer/dryer, wood floors, fresh paint throughout, and a screened back porch! The unit conveniently includes 2 assigned parking spaces plus a guest space. Valencia village features a swimming pool, green space, and an unbeatable location with everything you need right at your fingertips including whole foods, trader joe's, costco, and plenty of other retail and dining options nearby!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Maintenance Grounds
Parking
Playground
Pool

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.12 miles)
For Sale (2)
$320K - $415K
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (5)
$285K - $445K
For Rent (1)
$2.5K - $2.5K
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (17)
$155K - $235K
For Rent (4)
$2.1K - $2.3K
(0.46 miles)
For Sale (9)
$225K - $349K
For Rent (5)
$2.4K - $2.8K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
73

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
68

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Davie
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Davie, FL