Broward Park Houses For SaleAirbnbNo HOA

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Broward Park, 375 NW 28th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$440,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,770 SqFt
  • $249/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Broward Park
375 NW 28th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Beautiful 2021-built 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home with no hoa in fort lauderdale. This newer residence features an excellent layout, abundant natural light, and a fully fenced yard. The open kitchen is appointed with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a newer stainless-steel appliance package. Solid concrete block construction, impact windows, and a newer roof provide lasting value and turnkey peace of mind. Ideally located near shopping, major highways, downtown fort lauderdale, and fort lauderdale-hollywood international airport. A great opportunity you won’t want to miss.
Broward Park, 10 NW 28th Way, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$325,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,232 SqFt
  • $264/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Broward Park
10 NW 28th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Spacious 3 beds 1 bath home. Property seat on a larger corner lot of 6000 sf. A must see!
Backup
Broward Park, 205 NW 27th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$450,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,559 SqFt
  • $289/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Broward Park
205 NW 27th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Newer 2020 construction 3 bed 2 bath single family home with no hoa in fort lauderdale. Inside features open kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops newer stainless steel appliances and tile flooring throughout. Exterior features a modern look with impact windows, newer roof and a big yard with plenty of room for a pool. Conveniently located close to shopping, highways, downtown fort lauderdale and fort lauderdale airport. Call for more information and schedule your showing today!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Broward Park, 311 NW 28th Way, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$445,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,267 SqFt
  • $351/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Broward Park
311 NW 28th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1, 554 sq. Ft. Under a/c in a convenient location near i-95, just minutes from fort lauderdale beach, fort lauderdale airport, shopping, and supermarkets. Renovated 3 years ago at the time of purchase, this home features major upgrades including a new roof, a/c, electrical, and plumbing systems for added peace of mind. Enjoy light and bright interiors, an updated kitchen, and a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Showings by appointment only with 24-hour notice required.
Backup
Broward Park, 105 NW 28th Way, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$375,000 $16K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 854 SqFt
  • $439/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Broward Park
105 NW 28th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Beautifully 3-bed 2-bath single-family home offering a modern design and move-in ready comfort. This tastefully renovated property features durable water-resistant vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing a decorative wood ceiling that adds warmth and character, along with updated cabinetry and elegant quartz countertops. Both bathrooms are well maintained. Major upgrades include impact windows and a brand-new roof, offering added value and peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy a private patio partially turfed overlooking a large, fully fenced backyard with plenty of space for addition, pool, pets, or outdoor gatherings. This home perfectly blends style, functionality! Side door connects master bed which can be rented for extra income. Minutes to downtown fort
Broward Park, 303 NW 28th Way, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$560,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $467/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Broward Park
303 NW 28th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Come and see this amazing all renovated cbs property in the heart of fort lauderdale. Everything has been done meticulously for the next owner to enjoy the florida lifestyle. Large lot with plenty of tropical fruits (papaya, avocado, tangerine, lime and more) ( all measurement are only estimate )

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.10 miles)
(0.12 miles)
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (4)
$340K - $415K
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (3)
$319K - $475K
(0.28 miles)
For Sale (5)
$280K - $750K
For Rent (5)
$2.1K - $3.6K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
48

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
41

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
70

100

Fort Lauderdale
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile