The Berkley South Condos For Rent

Galt Mile contains (28) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
The Berkley South, 3015 N Ocean Blvd #15A, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$2,950
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,328 SqFt
  • $2.22/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Berkley South
3015 N Ocean Blvd #15A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Corner, spacious two bedrooms two bath. Unfurnished. Great location. Walk to the beach, many restaurants and publix.. Garage parking. Enjoy the amenities on 2nd deck. Heated pool, bocce court, tennis/pickleball court, gym, bbq, internet and cable included. No pets no smoking. New fridge, new dishwasher & new carpet in bedroom. Tenant occupied. By appointment only.
Furnished
The Berkley South, 3015 N Ocean Blvd #3J, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$2,700
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,144 SqFt
  • $2.36/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Berkley South
3015 N Ocean Blvd #3J, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Escape to a tropical paradise in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo, perfectly situated near the sun-kissed beaches of ft. Lauderdale! This fully furnished, turnkey residence offers the ultimate in convenience and luxury, with everything you need to move in and start enjoying the coastal lifestyle. Unwind in the resort-style pool, stay active in the state-of-the-art gym, or simply relax on the beach, soaking up the sun and surf. Ac 2024 water heater 2023. Whether you're looking for a permanent residence, a vacation getaway, or a smart investment opportunity, this incredible condo has it all – and it's ready for you to move in and start living the dream! For rent $3500 seasonally.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 3
New - 5 days 11 hrs ago
Lauderdale Tower, 2900 NE 30th St #K-9, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33306, image 1
$2,700
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 730 SqFt
  • $3.70/SqFt
Condo for rent in Lauderdale Tower
2900 NE 30th St #K-9, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
Furnished
Lauderdale Tower, 2900 NE 30th St #G-7, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33306, image 1
$3,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,040 SqFt
  • $2.88/SqFt
Condo for rent in Lauderdale Tower
2900 NE 30th St #G-7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
If breathtaking views and easy living is what you're looking for, then you've found it! Intercoastal and canal water views from every room of this corner 2/2 condo at lauderdale tower in coral ridge. Fully furnished with a queen size temper-pedic mattress and a king size saatva organic cotton mattress. This unit features stainless steel appliances, impact windows, granite countertops, tile throughout, and equipped kitchen for your cooking needs. Walking distance to coral ridge shopping center, restaurants, and the beach. Amenities include the most relaxing pool deck with intercoastal views, fitness center, bbq grill area, and 24/7 security. One parking spot included. Annual or 4 month minimum.
Partially
Le Cercle By The Beach, 3250 NE 28th St #403, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$2,350 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 760 SqFt
  • $3.09/SqFt
Condo for rent in Le Cercle By The Beach
3250 NE 28th St #403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Newly renovated interior and pool. Just steps from the beach, this ideally located 2-bedroom residence sits in a charming boutique condominium only two blocks from the shoreline and within walking distance to popular restaurants. The building features a recently renovated lobby with on-site management. The unit offers an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dishwasher. Residents enjoy a heated pool, outdoor bbq area, outdoor shower, fitness center, security camera system, and a furnished rooftop sun deck. The building has a relaxed coastal atmosphere and a welcoming community. Includes one assigned parking space. Interior upgrades include new flooring.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
A3‑12, 14‑192/21,328
Northwest
City
Intercoastal
Ocean
B3‑12, 14‑192/21,144
North
Northeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
C3‑12, 14‑191/1620
North
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
D3‑12, 14‑191.5/1995
North
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
E3‑12, 14‑191.5/1935
Northeast
North
Ocean
Intercoastal
F3‑12, 14‑192/21,328
Northeast
Intercoastal
Ocean
Pool
G3‑12, 14‑192/21,198
Southeast
East
Intercoastal
Ocean
H3‑12, 14‑192/21,144