Results 6 of 6
Unfurnished
Monterey At Malibu Bay, 990 NE 33rd Ter #201, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$2,050 $50
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,176 SqFt
  • $1.74/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Monterey At Malibu Bay
990 NE 33rd Ter #201, Homestead, FL 33033
Lovely 3 bedroom unit available in a great community!
Unfurnished
Monterey At Malibu Bay, 940 NE 33rd Ter #101, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$2,100
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,196 SqFt
  • $1.76/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Monterey At Malibu Bay
940 NE 33rd Ter #101, Homestead, FL 33033
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom first-floor apartment in the highly desirable monterey at malibu bay community. Just steps from baptist hospital and the turnpike, this home features all-tile flooring, an in-unit laundry, and has been freshly painted. Enjoy resort-style amenities, including a spectacular clubhouse, a large pool, and a fully equipped gym. Don't miss this opportunity!
Unfurnished
Monterey At Malibu Bay, 930 NE 34th Ave #201, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$2,100
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,176 SqFt
  • $1.79/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Monterey At Malibu Bay
930 NE 34th Ave #201, Homestead, FL 33033
Centrally located 3/2 in cutler bay! Spacious unit in a quiet community. Washer/dryer in unit. Community features pool and other amenities. Freshly painted.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Monterey At Malibu Bay, 3398 NE 9th Dr #104, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$2,300
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,196 SqFt
  • $1.92/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Monterey At Malibu Bay
3398 NE 9th Dr #104, Homestead, FL 33033
Fully renovated 3br/2ba in monterey at malibu bay — move-in ready! Step into this beautifully upgraded home featuring a bright, modern layout with tile flooring throughout, fresh designer paint, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The stylish kitchen and renovated bathrooms give the entire space a clean, elegant feel, while the in-unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Located inside the highly desirable monterey at malibu bay community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a stunning oversized pool, elegant clubhouse, and newly updated fitness center. Prime location near major highways, publix, starbucks, restaurants, shopping, and everything you need just minutes away. This one combines location, condition, and lifestyle all in one. Easy to show — schedule your private tour today before it’s gone!
Unfurnished
Monterey At Malibu Bay, 930 NE 33rd Ter #203, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$2,050
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 910 SqFt
  • $2.25/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Monterey At Malibu Bay
930 NE 33rd Ter #203, Homestead, FL 33033
Great location!!! 2/2 condo in a gated community.Stainless steel appliances.Washer/dryer incl'd, impact windows, breakfast area has a peaceful green area view, ceramic floors and carpet on bedrooms. Assigned parking space and ample guest parking spaces. Resort-style clubhouse w/pool, exercise room, children playground and large bbq area. 24hr security entrance. Conveniently located mins away from turnpike hwy, baptist hospital, schools and shopping plazas. Minutes away from the florida keys.
Unfurnished
Monterey At Malibu Bay, 935 NE 34th Ave #202, Homestead, Florida 33033, image 1
$2,050
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 910 SqFt
  • $2.25/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Monterey At Malibu Bay
935 NE 34th Ave #202, Homestead, FL 33033
Remodeled 2 bed 2 bath 2nd floor condo unit. Quartz kitchen countertop, washer and dryer, tile floors, lake view, located conveniently near baptist hospital, schools, supermarkets, restaurants and florida turnpike. Community is gated, has exercise room fully equipped, community pool with jacuzzi, playground area, community kitchen area for bbq.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑1,176
02‑/‑910
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,176
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 910
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.16 miles)
For Sale (4)
$505K - $658K
(0.21 miles)
For Sale (4)
$333K - $420K
For Rent (2)
$2.3K - $2.5K
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (23)
$244.9K - $345K
For Rent (13)
$2.1K - $2.4K
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (2)
$384.5K - $439K
For Rent (4)
$2.6K - $3.2K
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (4)
$420K - $495.9K
For Rent (1)
$2.9K - $2.9K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
26

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
29

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
36

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.