Parkview Plaza Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Sold - May 4, 2026
Parkview Plaza, 7300 Wayne Ave #211, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$260,000 $21K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,083 SqFt
  • $240/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Parkview Plaza
7300 Wayne Ave #211, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Priced to sell. You snooze you lose. Great two-bedroom home in the heart of miami beach. Walking distance to the beach and your favorite shops. Nice layout with high ceilings. Close to pickle ball courts. Easy to show.
Sold - Dec 11, 2025
Parkview Plaza, 7300 Wayne Ave #418, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$205,000 $27K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,069 SqFt
  • $192/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Parkview Plaza
7300 Wayne Ave #418, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Great location! Walking distance to the beach. Property is sold as-is though hubzu website
Sold - May 29, 2025
Parkview Plaza, 7300 Wayne Ave #420, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$349,860 $1
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,069 SqFt
  • $327/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Parkview Plaza
7300 Wayne Ave #420, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Welcome to dream coastal retreat! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath haven boasts a sun-drenched patio, perfect for savoring your morning brew with unobstructed views. Plus, enjoy the convenience 2 parkings, a fitness facility, and a serene pool oasis. Nestled within walking distance to the beach and an array of dining and shopp. Great master bedroom with large balcony and walk in closet. Building offers pool, fitness room, intercom access and camera security. Near north beach bandshell, all shopping, restaurants and entertainment walking distance. 10 min drive from south beach. Paradise!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - May 22, 2025
Parkview Plaza, 7300 Wayne Ave #413, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$215,000 $20K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 784 SqFt
  • $274/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Parkview Plaza
7300 Wayne Ave #413, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Beautiful 1br/1.5ba condo in parkview plaza – all ages welcome!Spacious unit with tile floors throughout, large walk-in closet, and updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Renovated bathrooms, accordion shutters, open balcony, and exterior catwalk.Amenities include pool, gym, and secure entry. 40-year certification completed. One covered parking space included.Prime north beach location – close to the beach, north shore park, bandshell, shopping, and dining.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 2 of 2
Carlyle Plaza, 7620 Carlyle Ave #606, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$225,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 805 SqFt
  • $280/SqFt
Condo for sale in Carlyle Plaza
7620 Carlyle Ave #606, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Welcome to your slice of miami beach living at 7620 carlyle avenue! This spacious and bright 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Flooded with natural light, the open layout creates an inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Nestled in one of miami beach’s most exciting up-and-coming neighborhoods, you’ll be surrounded by new developments, trendy dining spots, and vibrant local energy. Just moments from the beach, as well as shopping and restaurants, this location truly delivers the best of coastal living with everyday convenience. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, a vacation getaway, or a smart investment, this condo is a standout opportunity in a rapidly growing area. Owner has another unit for sale, if purchased together there will be a discounted price on both.
Carlyle Plaza, 7620 Carlyle Ave #204, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$225,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 805 SqFt
  • $280/SqFt
Condo for sale in Carlyle Plaza
7620 Carlyle Ave #204, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Welcome to your slice of miami beach living at 7620 carlyle avenue! This spacious and bright 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Flooded with natural light, the open layout creates an inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Nestled in one of miami beach’s most exciting up-and-coming neighborhoods, you’ll be surrounded by new developments, trendy dining spots, and vibrant local energy. Just moments from the beach, as well as shopping and restaurants, this location truly delivers the best of coastal living with everyday convenience. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, a vacation getaway, or a smart investment, this condo is a standout opportunity in a rapidly growing area. Owner has another unit, if bought together will offer a discount for both.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0222/21,073
East
Garden
0221.5/1784
East
Garden
0222/21,069
East
Garden
033‑/‑1,073
Other
0331.5/1784
Other
0332/21,069
Other
0442/21,073
North
Other
0441.5/1784
North
Other
0442/21,069
North
Other
0552/21,073
East
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,073
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 784
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden