Parkview Plaza, 7300 Wayne Ave #420

344,8591.45%
$349,860
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 29, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,069 SqFt (99 m2)
Price
$327/SqFt ($3,523/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$840/MO
MLS Number
A11710722
View
Other
On Site
516 Days
Updated
352 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to dream coastal retreat! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath haven boasts a sun-drenched patio, perfect for savoring your morning brew with unobstructed views. Plus, enjoy the convenience 2 parkings, a fitness facility, and a serene pool oasis. Nestled w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Wood
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-16T21:29:10.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Insurance, Internet
    • Taxes: 1477
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Parkview Plaza at Miami Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/29/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    1.45%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,523 m2
    Price Per
    04/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,472 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,472 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,473 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,473 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,473 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,473 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,473 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,473 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,473 m2
    Price Per
    03/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    -0.29%
    Change Rate
    $323 ft2 / $3,473 m2
    Price Per
    03/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $345.9K
    Price
    -1.14%
    Change Rate
    $324 ft2 / $3,483 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -0.02%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,523 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    02/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    02/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    02/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    -1.41%
    Change Rate