Whisper Condos For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Whisper, 815 Euclid Ave #7, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$259,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 566 SqFt
  • $458/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in Whisper
815 Euclid Ave #7, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Washer and dryer inside the unit ** beautiful-renovated one-bedroom unit in the heart of south beach *** unit is furnished *** bamboo floors *** newer central air-conditioning *** tankless water heater *** washer and dryer inside *** gas stove *** an spectacular art deco building designed by renowned architect, henry hohauser *** steps away from the beach, lincoln rd, supermarkets, shopping, flamingo park, and` restaurants.
Whisper, 815 Euclid Ave #8, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$279,500 $41K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 536 SqFt
  • $521/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in Whisper
815 Euclid Ave #8, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Chic 1br garden apartment in a fully restored boutique art deco gem by renowned architect henry hohauser (designer of the cardozo & park central hotels). This quiet corner unit features hardwood floors, lofty ceilings, large windows, and a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dishwasher. Additional highlights include central ac, in-unit washer/dryer, ample closet space, and impact windows throughout. The gated building offers a lushly landscaped courtyard, secure entry, and well-maintained common areas. Located in the heart of south beach’s art deco district, just moments from world-famous beaches, dining, shopping, and nightlife.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 2 of 2
St Remy, 1309 Euclid Ave #6, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$275,000 $17K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 700 SqFt
  • $393/SqFt
Condo for sale in St Remy
1309 Euclid Ave #6, Miami Beach, FL 33139
A true art deco turn-key charmer! Rare oversized corner unit (700 sq. Ft.), freshly painted crisp white and filled with natural light. Featuring a faux chimney in the living room, classic art deco architectural details, and a formal dining room that adds character and charm. The remodeled kitchen includes a washer & dryer inside the unit, and the bathroom has been tastefully updated. Beautiful wood floors run throughout. Offered brand new, fully furnished & accessorized — be the first to move into this completely refreshed interior. Well-maintained art deco building with a new roof, ideally located just minutes from the beach, flamingo park, and shopping. A perfect blend of character, convenience, and style.
St Remy, 1309 Euclid Ave #7, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$285,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 700 SqFt
  • $407/SqFt
Condo for sale in St Remy
1309 Euclid Ave #7, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Enjoy the beach life and live in this art-deco one bedroom and one bathroom condominium unit which features spacious 700 sgft living area distributed in a large living room, with an art-deco chimney, a formal dining room, natural wooden floor throughout the unit, plenty of closet space and natural light. Located in st. Remy condominium walking distance to main miami beach spots like: the beach, the famous lincoln mall, ocean drive, a diverse variety of restaurantes and shops, flamingo park and much more.

Subdivision Amenities

Barbecue
None

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111/1604
Garden
0211/1602
South
Garden
0311/1598
West
Garden
0411/1531
South
Garden
0511/1574
South
Other
061‑/‑746
0711/1566
West
Other
0811/1536
None
0911/1695
West
Garden
1011/1580
West
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 604
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 602
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 598
Exposure:
West
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 531
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 574
Exposure:
South
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 06
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 746
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 07
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 566
Exposure:
West
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 08
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 536
Exposure:
View:
None
Stack/Line: 09