Parkview Plaza, 7300 Wayne Ave #418

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 11, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,069 SqFt (99 m2)
Price
$192/SqFt ($2,064/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$766/MO
MLS Number
A11838773
View
Garden
On Site
308 Days
Updated
154 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great location! Walking distance to the beach. Property is sold as-is though hubzu website

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-12T15:16:35.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
    • Taxes: 4560
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 8

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Parkview Plaza at Miami Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/11/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $205K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,064 m2
    Price Per
    10/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $205K
    Price
    -12.02%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,064 m2
    Price Per
    10/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $233K
    Price
    -4.08%
    Change Rate
    $218 ft2 / $2,346 m2
    Price Per
    09/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $242.9K
    Price
    -4.56%
    Change Rate
    $227 ft2 / $2,446 m2
    Price Per
    09/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $254.5K
    Price
    -6.88%
    Change Rate
    $238 ft2 / $2,563 m2
    Price Per
    08/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $273.3K
    Price
    -9.38%
    Change Rate
    $256 ft2 / $2,752 m2
    Price Per
    07/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $301.6K
    Price
    -8.22%
    Change Rate
    $282 ft2 / $3,037 m2
    Price Per
    07/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $328.6K
    Price
    $307 ft2 / $3,309 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Martha CruzVylla Home • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View