East Shenandoah Houses For RentNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Furnished
East Shenandoah, 3300 SW 1st Ave, Miami, Florida 33145, image 1
$3,450
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,690 SqFt
  • $2.04/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in East Shenandoah
3300 SW 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33145
Charming 2 bedroom 1 bathroom house with a remodeled open kitchen in the roads area, up and coming neighborhood, one block from vizcaya train & bus station, free shuttle to coral gables, coconut grove and brickell/downtown area. Close to mercy hospital, alice wainwright park on biscayne bay, key biscayne beaches, university of miami and coral way shopping area. Fenced patio with an outside dinning romantic setting. Carport with hammock and sitting area. Living room has a sleeper sofa. Pet friendly with fenced patio. If you are looking to get out of the brickell lifestyle this is your perfect home. Nicely furnished and equipped.
Unfurnished
East Shenandoah, 3030 SW 2nd Ave, Miami, Florida 33129, image 1
$7,300
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,435 SqFt
  • $5.09/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in East Shenandoah
3030 SW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33129
Immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in prime location. This fully renovated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located just minutes from brickell, coconut grove, coral gables, downtown, and key biscayne, you'll enjoy easy access to the best miami has to offer. The spacious interior is filled with natural light and features an ideal split-bedroom layout for privacy and functionality. The home is equipped with impact windows and doors, updated appliances, a washer/dryer, an ev charger outlet, and a smart lock for added security and convenience. Step outside to an expansive backyard, complete with beautiful landscaping, with landscaping service included in the price. Don’t miss the opportunity to rent this gem in one of miami's most sought-after areas.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Pool

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.12 miles)
(0.18 miles)
For Sale (1)
$2.4M - $2.4M
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (8)
$3.2M - $7.2M
For Rent (2)
$22K - $39K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
74

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.
60

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
77

100