Mediterranea Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Mediterranea, 117 NW 42nd Ave #1414, Miami, Florida 33126, image 1
$410,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 965 SqFt
  • $425/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Mediterranea
117 NW 42nd Ave #1414, Miami, FL 33126
All remodeled unit. 2 bedrooms and 2 baths centrally located. Beautiful city view. Easy to show.
Mediterranea, 117 NW 42nd Ave #1506, Miami, Florida 33126, image 1
$350,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 696 SqFt
  • $503/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Mediterranea
117 NW 42nd Ave #1506, Miami, FL 33126
This spacious one bedroom, 15th floor unit boasting incredible views of vibrant city lights from large balcony. Unit features walk in closet, open kitchen with granite countertops, very spacious bathroom with granite countertops & a new washer & dryer in unit. New ac units in condo & on roof! New vinyl flooring throughout, new microwave and all impact windows & doors. Built in 2006 with great amenities, management on site with low maintenance fee. Covered assigned parking space & additional parking spaces for rent by association or other residents. Pool, with very large patio, clubhouse, sauna and well equipped gym. Walking distance to several strip centers with restaurants, coffee shops and many other services.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 7
Coral Pointe, 1690 SW 27th Ave #306, Miami, Florida 33145, image 1
$330,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 768 SqFt
  • $430/SqFt
Condo for sale in Coral Pointe
1690 SW 27th Ave #306, Miami, FL 33145
You don't want to miss this opportunity! Beautiful apartment minutes from coral gables and coconut grove, located on the 3rd floor, with access to the pool and gym. Apartment comes with 2 assigned covered parking spaces conveniently located next to the elevators.
Marquis Of Coral Way, 280 SW 20th Rd #404, Miami, Florida 33129, image 1
$479,000 $19K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 710 SqFt
  • $675/SqFt
Condo for sale in Marquis Of Coral Way
280 SW 20th Rd #404, Miami, FL 33129
How convenient would it be to live a stone's throw from the natural amenities of key biscayne? How about a short cab ride to brickell, downtown, and coconut grove marquis of coral way offers that lifestyle. Maintained unit features updated kitchen cabi nets w/ s/s appliances, tile flooring & a large terrace overlooking the ficus & banyan trees of coral way unlike any other in the building. Approved for fannie mae homepath financing & renovation mortgage. Purchase with as little as 5% down. Seller is motivated!!!
Marquis Of Coral Way, 280 SW 20th Rd #904, Miami, Florida 33129, image 1
$499,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,276 SqFt
  • $391/SqFt
Condo for sale in Marquis Of Coral Way
280 SW 20th Rd #904, Miami, FL 33129
Rare opportunity to own a uniquely oversized 2-level penthouse loft offering exceptional volume and flexibility. This spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence features soaring ceilings, expansive living areas, and large sliding glass doors that fill the unit with natural light, creating a true loft-style experience. With two private balconies showcasing open city and partial bay views, this residence offers a versatile layout that can be easily reimagined or customized to suit a variety of lifestyles. The generous footprint allows for creative redesign, making it ideal for buyers seeking a distinctive living space or investment with upside potential. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, and the primary bathroom has been tastefully updated. Additional features include a walk-in closet, ample storage, and a functional two-story layout that enhances privacy and separation of spaces. Conveniently located within walking distance to brickell’s shops, restaurants, and daily conveniences, and just minutes from downtown miami, coconut grove, coral gables, and key biscayne, with easy access to major highways. One of the largest and most flexible penthouse layouts in the area—perfect for end-users or investors looking for space, location, and value.
1 - 3 of 7 Results