South Bay Estates Real Estate For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
South Bay Estates, 2641 SW 31st Ave, Miami, Florida 33133, image 1
$4,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,946 SqFt
  • $2.31/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in South Bay Estates
2641 SW 31st Ave, Miami, FL 33133
Nestled between coconut grove and coral gables in the coveted 33133 zip code, this updated 3-bed, 3-bath home delivers the best of central miami living. Brand-new floors, a renovated kitchen, and a gated front yard check every box — just minutes from the waterfront dining and boutique shopping of the grove, miracle mile, and some of miami's top-rated schools.
New - 1 day 2 hrs ago
Unfurnished
South Bay Estates, 2636 SW 29th Ct, Miami, Florida 33133, image 1
$4,100
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,400 SqFt
  • $2.93/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in South Bay Estates
2636 SW 29th Ct, Miami, FL 33133
Fully renovated home with brand new roof brand new flooring, brand, new kitchen, quartz countertops, brand new appliances with dishwasher brand new washer dryer inside the home. Everything has been renovated large three bedroom two bathroom home three minutes to coconut grove, five minutes to coral gables and eight minutes to brickell. This is a great location full single-family home fully fenced with parking and beautiful backyard.
Unfurnished
South Bay Estates, 2645 SW 28th Ct #1, Miami, Florida 33133, image 1
$3,400 $505
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $3.09/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Multifamily for rent in South Bay Estates
2645 SW 28th Ct #1, Miami, FL 33133
Beautiful, freshly painted large unit in a duplex. Amazing location on a private street near coconut grove train station, with stellar school district, and steps away from coral gables. Sunny and bright 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Large walk-in closet. Washer and dryer in unit. Nice clean kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy added peace of mind with a brand-new metal roof, and impact windows and doors scheduled for installation in june for enhanced hurricane protection. Outside, the home offers a private backyard and 2 assigned parking spaces. This is a rare rental opportunity in one of miami’s most desirable neighborhoods — a true must-see!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
South Bay Estates, 2731 SW 29th Ave, Miami, Florida 33133, image 1
$4,450 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,069 SqFt
  • $4.16/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in South Bay Estates
2731 SW 29th Ave, Miami, FL 33133
Fully renovated property in a high-demand area. Centrally located near the airport, beaches, coconut grove, and coral gables. Recent upgrades include roof was done only 3 years ago, new a/c unit and plumbing, a brand-new kitchen, and high-impact windows new zebra curtains w black out and new closet system. Ready to move in !!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.10 miles)
(0.13 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.3M - $1.3M
(0.13 miles)
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (1)
$3M - $3M
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (6)
$695K - $1.6M
For Rent (4)
$3.2K - $7.8K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
78

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.
60

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
86

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
69

100

Miami
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miami, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile