The Pines Houses For Rent

Miami, FL
The Pines contains (1) subdivisions
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
The Pines, 3134 SW 25th Ter #FRONT, Miami, Florida 33133, image 1
$3,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,915 SqFt
  • $1.83/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in The Pines
3134 SW 25th Ter #FRONT, Miami, FL 33133
Available for annual lease or short term | furnished or unfurnished 1-year lease – $3, 500/month spacious 1, 945 sq ft detached duplex in a prime miami location. Bright and well-maintained, this home features 2bd/2ba plus an additional room with its own private bath—ideal for a home office or guest suite. Tile floors, central a/c, generous closets, and separate living/dining areas with natural light. Includes washer/dryer, parking in front. Cozy private fenced yard. Short-term – $3, 750/month | turnkey fully furnished. Water included. Prime location near mia, brickell, coral gables, coconut grove, us-1, and miracle mile. Ideal for corporate transfers, traveling professionals, or major events like the fifa world cup 2026.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Pool

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.06 miles)
For Sale (1)
$250K - $250K
(0.10 miles)
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (6)
$650K - $1.7M
For Rent (4)
$3.4K - $4.5K
(0.25 miles)
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (1)
$500K - $500K
For Rent (1)
$2.5K - $2.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
74

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.
59

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.