The Elm, 1000 Saint Charles Pl #220

112,900-7.09%
$104,900
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
740
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
740 SqFt (69 m2)
Price
$142/SqFt ($1,526/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$566/MO
MLS Number
F10462240
View
GolfCourse,Garden
On Site
605 Days
Updated
141 Days ago
Page Views
0
Park Place is still one of the Best 55+ Communities to live and offers Great Value. Interior Lobbies, Interior Hallways, ( No catwalks ) fantastic location, Close to all the conveniences. Shopping, Pembroke Lakes Mall, Pembroke Lakes Championship Golf Course,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: GolfCourse,Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-19T16:59:39.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Laundry, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2323
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, Intercom, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Guest,OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 8

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Elm at Pembroke Pines?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $104.9K
    Price
    -7.09%
    Change Rate
    $142 ft2 / $1,526 m2
    Price Per
    06/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $112.9K
    Price
    -1.83%
    Change Rate
    $153 ft2 / $1,642 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $115K
    Price
    -5.35%
    Change Rate
    $155 ft2 / $1,673 m2
    Price Per
    02/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $121.5K
    Price
    -6.18%
    Change Rate
    $164 ft2 / $1,767 m2
    Price Per
    11/16/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $129.5K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $175 ft2 / $1,884 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $134.9K
    Price
    $182 ft2 / $1,962 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Bruce ProcterJalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View