Newth Gardens, 1001 E Camino Real

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 30, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,575 SqFt (146 m2)
Price
$387/SqFt ($4,169/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1968
HOA
$1,124/MO
MLS Number
R10931407
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
932 Days
Updated
40 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spectacular Panoramic Ocean Views and Magnificent Sunrises are waiting to welcome you Home!! This Absolutely Stunning Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey Penthouse will take your breath away!! Completely renovated, Sleek and modern with Hurricane Impact... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: BuiltInBarbecue, Barbecue, OutdoorShower
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1968
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • Senior High School: Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2023-10-27T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 8596
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Newth Gardens at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/30/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$610K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$387 ft2 / $4,169 m2
Price Per
09/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$610K
Price
-6.14%
Change Rate
$387 ft2 / $4,169 m2
Price Per
09/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649.9K
Price
-7.16%
Change Rate
$413 ft2 / $4,442 m2
Price Per
08/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-1.41%
Change Rate
$444 ft2 / $4,784 m2
Price Per
02/10/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$710K
Price
1.44%
Change Rate
$451 ft2 / $4,852 m2
Price Per
07/07/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699.9K
Price
-8.5%
Change Rate
$444 ft2 / $4,783 m2
Price Per
01/21/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$764.9K
Price
-3.16%
Change Rate
$486 ft2 / $5,228 m2
Price Per
10/28/2023
Date
Listed
Event
$789.9K
Price
$502 ft2 / $5,398 m2
Price Per
Listed by Margaret SarciaRE/MAX Select Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View