Ocean Cove, 103 Ocean Cove Dr
Townhouse in Jupiter, FL 33477

2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,288
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 03, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,288 SqFt (120 m2)
Price
$338/SqFt ($3,635/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1982
HOA
$542/MO
MLS Number
R10993073
On Site
713 Days
Updated
47 Days ago
Page Views
0
You are going to fall in love with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. This townhome has it all with no carpet, tile downstairs and new luxury vinyl plank upstairs. The owner has also updated the bathrooms to give them a luxurious appeal. The kitchen ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1982
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-06-03T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 5412.11
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Ocean Cove at Jupiter?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/03/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $435K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,635 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $435K
    Price
    -2.25%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,635 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $445K
    Price
    -3.24%
    Change Rate
    $345 ft2 / $3,719 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $459.9K
    Price
    -4.17%
    Change Rate
    $357 ft2 / $3,843 m2
    Price Per
    12/05/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $479.9K
    Price
    -2.04%
    Change Rate
    $373 ft2 / $4,011 m2
    Price Per
    11/13/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    -2.02%
    Change Rate
    $380 ft2 / $4,094 m2
    Price Per
    08/29/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -2.91%
    Change Rate
    $388 ft2 / $4,178 m2
    Price Per
    08/15/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -3.72%
    Change Rate
    $400 ft2 / $4,304 m2
    Price Per
    08/03/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $534.9K
    Price
    -2.73%
    Change Rate
    $415 ft2 / $4,470 m2
    Price Per
    06/22/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549.9K
    Price
    -4.37%
    Change Rate
    $427 ft2 / $4,596 m2
    Price Per
    06/03/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    53.33%
    Change Rate
    $446 ft2 / $4,805 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $375K
    Price
    $291 ft2 / $3,134 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Paul DonoCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View