Newth Gardens, 1099 S Ocean Blvd #106

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,875
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 15, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,875 SqFt (174 m2)
Price
$347/SqFt ($3,732/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1970
HOA
$1,373/MO
MLS Number
R11071791
View
Canal, Clubhouse, Garden, Intercoastal, Pool
On Site
428 Days
Updated
72 Days ago
Page Views
0
FABULOUS LOCATION IN BOCA RATON A1A AND THE AMAZING WONDERFUL VIEW'S OF THE BOCA INLET, BEAUTIFUL PARKS AND WONDERFUL BEACH AREA . EASY WALK TO DEERFIELD WITH ALL THE GREAT NIGHT LIFE AND NICE, FUN RESTURANTS YOU WILL LOVE! THIS AMAZING, PEACEFULL,BEAUT... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: BuiltInBarbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, OutdoorShower
  • View: Canal, Clubhouse, Garden, Intercoastal, Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, Elevator, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SeparateShower, StackedBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Parquet, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, PlantationShutters, StormWindows
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-14T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 2300
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, ClosedCircuitCameras, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors, SecurityLights
  • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Covered, Deeded, GolfCartGarage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 5
  • Total Units in Complex: 100

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Newth Gardens at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/15/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$650K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$347 ft2 / $3,732 m2
Price Per
05/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-6.47%
Change Rate
$347 ft2 / $3,732 m2
Price Per
05/31/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$695K
Price
6.92%
Change Rate
$371 ft2 / $3,990 m2
Price Per
05/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-7.14%
Change Rate
$347 ft2 / $3,732 m2
Price Per
05/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-6.04%
Change Rate
$373 ft2 / $4,019 m2
Price Per
04/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$745K
Price
-6.29%
Change Rate
$397 ft2 / $4,277 m2
Price Per
03/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$795K
Price
-11.17%
Change Rate
$424 ft2 / $4,564 m2
Price Per
03/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$895K
Price
$477 ft2 / $5,138 m2
Price Per
Listed by June DunleaCoastal Realty Online • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View