The Dogwood, 1100 Saint Charles Pl #521

179,500-2.79%
$174,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,120 SqFt (104 m2)
Price
$156/SqFt ($1,677/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$695/MO
MLS Number
F10488207
View
GolfCourse,Garden
On Site
448 Days
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
GORGEOUS 2 BED/2 BATH Condo located in Park Place, 55+ Resort style community. You'll fall in love with this cozy unit, beautiful Kitchen with quartz countertops, gorgeous golden faucet, wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances & Range Hood. New flooring wit... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: GolfCourse,Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, Elevator, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-24T07:58:49.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2494
    • Real Estate Taxes: 150090
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, SecurityFence, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 8

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Dogwood at Pembroke Pines?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $174.5K
    Price
    -2.79%
    Change Rate
    $156 ft2 / $1,677 m2
    Price Per
    07/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $179.5K
    Price
    -5.28%
    Change Rate
    $160 ft2 / $1,725 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $189.5K
    Price
    -5.01%
    Change Rate
    $169 ft2 / $1,821 m2
    Price Per
    02/24/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $199.5K
    Price
    $178 ft2 / $1,917 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sandra CaicedoCSW Realty Solutions LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View