Glenwood, 11061 NW 45th St

5
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 06, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,094 SqFt (195 m2)
Price
$294/SqFt ($3,161/m2)
Type
House
Built
1974
MLS Number
R11101091
View
Canal
On Site
332 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
* MULTIPLE OFFERS. H&B DUE 1/14 @ 2PM! * Price reduced for quick sale! Spacious 5 bed/ 2 bath single-family home in Coral Springs. Great cul-de-sac location with no HOA. Kitchen complete with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and pass-thru to pool-... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Laminate
  • Year Built: 1974
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Coral Springs
  • Middle School: Coral Springs
  • Senior High School: Coral Glades
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-19T23:05:07.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 12175.2
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Glenwood at Coral Springs?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/06/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$615K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$294 ft2 / $3,161 m2
Price Per
10/31/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$615K
Price
0.84%
Change Rate
$294 ft2 / $3,161 m2
Price Per
10/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609.9K
Price
-2.4%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,135 m2
Price Per
09/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$624.9K
Price
-2.34%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,212 m2
Price Per
08/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$639.9K
Price
-3.03%
Change Rate
$306 ft2 / $3,289 m2
Price Per
07/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$659.9K
Price
-2.94%
Change Rate
$315 ft2 / $3,392 m2
Price Per
06/19/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$679.9K
Price
$325 ft2 / $3,495 m2
Price Per
Listed by Amanda CowanCore Realty Company LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View