Glenwood, 11160 NW 39th Ct

574,500-1.65%
$565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,575 SqFt (146 m2)
Price
$359/SqFt ($3,861/m2)
Type
House
Built
1979
MLS Number
F10482502
View
Garden
On Site
480 Days
Updated
112 Days ago
Page Views
0
Seller preferred lender credit up to $8,100 available when purchasing this home. Discover this one-of-a-kind home on a massive pie-shaped lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, just minutes from the vibrant new Downtown Coral Springs Cornerstone! Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3 co... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, MainLevelPrimary, Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,HeatPump
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Drapes, Rods, SingleHung, WoodFrames
  • Year Built: 1979
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Coral Springs
  • Middle School: Coral Springs
  • Senior High School: Coral Springs
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-22T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2088
  • Real Estate Taxes: 107260
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, OnStreet
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Glenwood at Coral Springs?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/23/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$565K
Price
-1.65%
Change Rate
$359 ft2 / $3,861 m2
Price Per
03/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574.5K
Price
-0.09%
Change Rate
$365 ft2 / $3,926 m2
Price Per
01/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-4.17%
Change Rate
$365 ft2 / $3,930 m2
Price Per
01/23/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$600K
Price
$381 ft2 / $4,101 m2
Price Per
Listed by Chris CusimanoKeller Williams Realty Boca Raton • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View