Flamingo Village, 11617 Quail Run Dr

249,900-4%
$239,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,270 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$189/SqFt ($2,033/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1981
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025011712
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Popular Peppertree Pointe attached home in Flamingo Village with THREE BEDROOMS. Peppertree Pointe offers a private SANDY BEACH, MARINA FOR GULF ACCESS (wait list currently), community boat ramp, dry boat storage, and a new scenic FISHING PIER being built. New... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: Villa Attached
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 1211.76
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Flamingo Village at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,033 m2
    Price Per
    01/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,118 m2
    Price Per
    12/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    -3.71%
    Change Rate
    $205 ft2 / $2,203 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269.9K
    Price
    -3.57%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,288 m2
    Price Per
    09/25/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    $220 ft2 / $2,372 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Christine MillionFlorida Complete Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View