4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,528
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 03, 2025
Parking
1
Size
2,528 SqFt (235 m2)
Price
$265/SqFt ($2,853/m2)
Type
House
Built
1974
MLS Number
A11711862
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
488 Days
Updated
195 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your dream home in a desirable NO-HOA neighborhood of Coral Springs! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a thoughtful split floor plan, perfect for privacy and convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows throughout and a ded... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Porch,Patio
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: AtticFan, CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1974
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-14T13:17:29.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 11601
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Coral Springs Country Club West at Coral Springs?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/03/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$670K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,853 m2
Price Per
08/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$670K
Price
-2.19%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,853 m2
Price Per
08/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$685K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,917 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.59%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,976 m2
Price Per
05/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-0.55%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,087 m2
Price Per
03/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$729K
Price
-1.47%
Change Rate
$288 ft2 / $3,104 m2
Price Per
12/18/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$739.9K
Price
$293 ft2 / $3,150 m2
Price Per
Listed by Santiago OrdonezCentury 21 BE3 • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View