Jupiter Farms, 12143 174th Pl N

820,000-6.71%
$765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,161 SqFt (201 m2)
Price
$354/SqFt ($3,810/m2)
Type
House
Built
1979
MLS Number
B26007361
On Site
48 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
This CBS construction POOL home with a 2017 Standing Seam Metal ROOF on 1.50 ACRES in Jupiter Farms is ready for you to make your own. 3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage with private enclosed porch and pool patio. Newly renovated Salt Water Pool with new equi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, Bathtub, EntranceFoyer, MainLevelPrimary, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WaterPurifierOwned, Refrigerator, WaterSoftenerOwned, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1979
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Jupiter Farms
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • Senior High School: Jupiter
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-26T10:52:18.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 4201.8
  • Real Estate Taxes: 230690
  • Parking Description: Attached, CircularDriveway, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Jupiter Farms at Jupiter?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$765K
Price
-6.71%
Change Rate
$354 ft2 / $3,810 m2
Price Per
04/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$820K
Price
-6.29%
Change Rate
$379 ft2 / $4,084 m2
Price Per
04/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$875K
Price
-5.41%
Change Rate
$405 ft2 / $4,358 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$925K
Price
$428 ft2 / $4,607 m2
Price Per
Listed by Susan StamosMy Florida Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View