329,900-9.09%
$299,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,184 SqFt (110 m2)
Price
$253/SqFt ($2,726/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1988
HOA
$580/MO
MLS Number
223078455
View
Golf Course
Updated
141 Days ago
Page Views
0
The only opportunity to own a beautifully fully renovated first floor Vernadas unit! Brand new everything!! Top of the line appliances, AC, water heater, ceramic tiles throughout whole unit, all new tall cabinets in kitchen and baths with beautiful granite and... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
  • View: Golf Course
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Other, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Golf Course, Insurance, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 2338.92
    • Security Information: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Detached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 20

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Verandas At Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -9.09%
    Change Rate
    $253 ft2 / $2,726 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    -2.94%
    Change Rate
    $279 ft2 / $2,999 m2
    Price Per
    09/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339.9K
    Price
    -10.53%
    Change Rate
    $287 ft2 / $3,090 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    -5%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,454 m2
    Price Per
    01/22/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    -4.76%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,636 m2
    Price Per
    11/19/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $419.9K
    Price
    $355 ft2 / $3,817 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Anna PikulaRe/Max Marketing Specialists • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View