Golden Lakes Village, 145 Lake Nancy Ln #232

215,400-0.05%
$215,300
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,135 SqFt (105 m2)
Price
$190/SqFt ($2,042/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1987
HOA
$752/MO
MLS Number
R11129015
View
Lake
On Site
222 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Corner unit with water views and extra natural light! IMPACT WINDOWS. Fully updated with sleek ceramic tile—NO carpet! The kitchen shines with granite counters, white subway tile backsplash, stainless LG appliances, and a pass-through to the dining area. Brigh... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: StormWindows
  • Year Built: 1987
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-02T16:46:30.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 929.53
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Golden Lakes Village at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/31/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $215.3K
    Price
    -0.05%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,042 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $215.4K
    Price
    -0.05%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,043 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $215.5K
    Price
    -0.09%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,044 m2
    Price Per
    12/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $215.7K
    Price
    -0.05%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,046 m2
    Price Per
    11/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $215.8K
    Price
    -0.05%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,047 m2
    Price Per
    11/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $215.9K
    Price
    -0.05%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,048 m2
    Price Per
    10/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $216K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,048 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $220K
    Price
    $194 ft2 / $2,086 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Billy LangleyUnited Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View