Harbour Isle Yacht & Racquet Club, 15100 W Ports Of Iona Dr

500,000-2%
$490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,898 SqFt (176 m2)
Price
$258/SqFt ($2,779/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1995
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224073274
View
Canal, Landscaped Area
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Luxurious Waterfront Living at Harbour Isle Yacht & Racquet Club! This 3 bed, 3 bath Courtyard pool Home offers the epitome of coastal elegance and Gulf Access. This home boasts an abundance of natural light. The open concept living space is perfect for entert... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
  • View: Canal, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Zoned
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: Duplex, Villa Attached
  • Year Built: 1995
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 4921.85
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Harbour Isle Yacht & Racquet Club at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,779 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-4.76%
Change Rate
$263 ft2 / $2,836 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,977 m2
Price Per
01/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-6.09%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,062 m2
Price Per
01/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-4.15%
Change Rate
$303 ft2 / $3,261 m2
Price Per
09/25/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-3.09%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,402 m2
Price Per
09/09/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$619K
Price
$326 ft2 / $3,510 m2
Price Per
Listed by Gary HaasRoyal Shell Real Estate, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View