Hidden Creek At Binks Forest, 15734 Bent Creek Rd

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 14, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,754 SqFt (163 m2)
Price
$323/SqFt ($3,480/m2)
Type
House
Built
1996
HOA
$100/MO
MLS Number
A11760927
View
GolfCourse,Pool
On Site
431 Days
Updated
275 Days ago
Page Views
0
YOUR WAIT IS OVER..... Immaculately Kept, 3 Bed, 2 Bath, ***SAVANNAH MODEL - POOL HOME*** with ***GOLF VIEWS** in the Sought After ***HIDDEN CREEK at BINK'S FOREST*** Features an Inviting Floor Plan, Wood Kitchen Cabinetry, Granite Countertops and Serving Bar,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: GolfCourse,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
  • Senior High School: Wellington
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-13T09:31:38.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance, Security
  • Taxes: 4631
  • Security Information: SecurityGate
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Hidden Creek At Binks Forest at Wellington?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/14/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$567K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,480 m2
Price Per
06/27/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$567K
Price
3.09%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,480 m2
Price Per
06/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-8.33%
Change Rate
$314 ft2 / $3,375 m2
Price Per
06/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-1.62%
Change Rate
$342 ft2 / $3,682 m2
Price Per
06/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609.9K
Price
-2.4%
Change Rate
$348 ft2 / $3,743 m2
Price Per
04/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$624.9K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$356 ft2 / $3,835 m2
Price Per
03/13/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$649.9K
Price
$371 ft2 / $3,988 m2
Price Per
Listed by Justin WillardWillard Realty Team Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View