Hillsboro Park, 1598 SW 17th St

4
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 24, 2025
Parking
2
Size
3,028 SqFt (281 m2)
Price
$271/SqFt ($2,915/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
MLS Number
F10467201
View
Other
On Site
570 Days
Updated
93 Days ago
Page Views
0
Back on market! This spacious 4-bed, 3-bath home, w/ an additional office/cabana room, was custom built in 1989 on a large 12,000 sq. ft. lot, with an FPL easement extending the backyard an additional 25-30 feet. The backyard features a free-form pool & covere... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bidet, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Zoned
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Arched,Skylights
  • Year Built: 1988
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Addison Mizner
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-10-24T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5451
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Hillsboro Park at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/24/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$820K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,915 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$820K
Price
-6.29%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,915 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$875K
Price
-2.23%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,110 m2
Price Per
05/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$895K
Price
-0.56%
Change Rate
$296 ft2 / $3,182 m2
Price Per
05/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$900K
Price
-1.64%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,199 m2
Price Per
01/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$915K
Price
-1.51%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,253 m2
Price Per
12/30/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$929K
Price
-2.21%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,302 m2
Price Per
10/25/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$950K
Price
$314 ft2 / $3,377 m2
Price Per
Listed by Amanda DimauroDouglas Elliman • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View