249,000-3.61%
$240,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
935
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 21, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
935 SqFt (87 m2)
Price
$257/SqFt ($2,763/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1978
HOA
$974/MO
MLS Number
R11035702
View
Garden,TennisCourt
On Site
555 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your slice of paradise in Jupiter, Florida! This charming 1Br 1.5Bth 1st Floor condo is your ticket to a sun-soaked lifestyle. Imagine waking up and taking a leisurely stroll to Jupiter Beach, where pristine white sands and the Atlantic Ocean await.... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,TennisCourt
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1978
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-08T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 3953.35
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Complex: 435

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Tennis Villas At Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club at Jupiter?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/21/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $240K
    Price
    -3.61%
    Change Rate
    $257 ft2 / $2,763 m2
    Price Per
    04/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249K
    Price
    -9.29%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,867 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $274.5K
    Price
    -0.46%
    Change Rate
    $294 ft2 / $3,160 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $275.8K
    Price
    -0.72%
    Change Rate
    $295 ft2 / $3,175 m2
    Price Per
    03/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $277.8K
    Price
    -3.47%
    Change Rate
    $297 ft2 / $3,198 m2
    Price Per
    02/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $287.8K
    Price
    -3.75%
    Change Rate
    $308 ft2 / $3,313 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299K
    Price
    -2.61%
    Change Rate
    $320 ft2 / $3,442 m2
    Price Per
    02/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $307K
    Price
    -2.54%
    Change Rate
    $328 ft2 / $3,534 m2
    Price Per
    01/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $315K
    Price
    -1.25%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,626 m2
    Price Per
    12/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319K
    Price
    -3.04%
    Change Rate
    $341 ft2 / $3,672 m2
    Price Per
    11/11/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $329K
    Price
    $352 ft2 / $3,788 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Leshia JohnsonJupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View