West Bay At Jonathan's Landing, 16100 W Bay Dr #250

619,900-3.21%
$600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 29, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,839 SqFt (171 m2)
Price
$326/SqFt ($3,512/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1990
HOA
$1,458/MO
MLS Number
R11041477
View
Lake
On Site
527 Days
Updated
88 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience stunning water views in this highly desirable home located in West Bay's prestigious Jonathan's Landing. This meticulously maintained residence features 3 bedrooms and offers ample space for comfortable living. The expansive living area provides bre... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Wood
  • Year Built: 1990
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-01T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds
    • Taxes: 7734.53
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GolfCartGarage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN West Bay At Jonathan's Landing at Jupiter?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/29/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -3.21%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,512 m2
    Price Per
    04/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $619.9K
    Price
    -4.62%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,628 m2
    Price Per
    03/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649.9K
    Price
    -3.72%
    Change Rate
    $353 ft2 / $3,804 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -3.43%
    Change Rate
    $367 ft2 / $3,951 m2
    Price Per
    02/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -3.59%
    Change Rate
    $380 ft2 / $4,091 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $394 ft2 / $4,244 m2
    Price Per
    02/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -5.66%
    Change Rate
    $408 ft2 / $4,390 m2
    Price Per
    12/02/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    $432 ft2 / $4,653 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Paul StockallCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View