Royal Forest Townhouses, 1658 Royal Forest Ct

322,2221.55%
$327,222
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,100 SqFt (102 m2)
Price
$297/SqFt ($3,202/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1985
HOA
$330/MO
MLS Number
R11162295
On Site
96 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
FHA OK!! Welcome to 1658 Royal Forest Court, a completely reimagined townhouse with jaw-dropping finishes and designer touches at every turn. Simply put, there is nothing else like this on the market in West Palm Beach. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom re... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, CustomMirrors, MainLevelPrimary, Storage, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central,Electric
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: Vinyl,Wood
    • Construction Type: Townhouse
    • Year Built: 1985
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Berkshire
    • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
    • Senior High School: John I. Leonard
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2026-02-10T06:46:49.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Roof, Trash
    • Taxes: 3379
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: ParkingPad,OnStreet
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Royal Forest Townhouses at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/07/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $327.2K
    Price
    1.55%
    Change Rate
    $297 ft2 / $3,202 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $322.2K
    Price
    -2.65%
    Change Rate
    $293 ft2 / $3,153 m2
    Price Per
    03/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $331K
    Price
    -0.75%
    Change Rate
    $301 ft2 / $3,239 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $333.5K
    Price
    -0.45%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,263 m2
    Price Per
    02/24/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    -6.69%
    Change Rate
    $305 ft2 / $3,278 m2
    Price Per
    02/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359K
    Price
    -0.28%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,513 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $360K
    Price
    $327 ft2 / $3,523 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Evan DavisResource Realty and Renovation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View