St Tropez Villas, 17257 Boca Club Blvd #4

580,000-1.72%
$570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,426 SqFt (132 m2)
Price
$400/SqFt ($4,303/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1992
HOA
$760/MO
MLS Number
R11158731
On Site
108 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Impeccably renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1-car garage villa in Boca Country Club. Crown molding, vaulted ceilings, and skylights enhance this bright single-story layout featuring an oversized primary suite, custom closets throughout, and a private screened pati... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters, Skylights, StormWindows
  • Year Built: 1992
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • Senior High School: Spanish River
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-28T18:52:30.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Security
  • Taxes: 5649.5
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN St Tropez Villas at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$570K
Price
-1.72%
Change Rate
$400 ft2 / $4,303 m2
Price Per
04/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-0.43%
Change Rate
$407 ft2 / $4,378 m2
Price Per
04/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$582.5K
Price
-0.43%
Change Rate
$408 ft2 / $4,397 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-1.68%
Change Rate
$410 ft2 / $4,416 m2
Price Per
02/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-2.46%
Change Rate
$417 ft2 / $4,491 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$610K
Price
$428 ft2 / $4,605 m2
Price Per
Listed by Beth LawrenceDouglas Elliman • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View