Boca Greens Country Club, 19284 Cherry Hills Ter

849,900-5.88%
$799,900
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,150
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,150 SqFt (200 m2)
Price
$372/SqFt ($4,005/m2)
Type
House
Built
1986
HOA
$295/MO
MLS Number
F10540443
View
GolfCourse,Lake
On Site
152 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this stunning home offering exceptional golf course and lake views in the highly desirable Boca Greens gated community! This beautifully maintained home features a bright, open layout with an inviting kitchen, a comfortable split floor plan, and a r... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: GolfCourse,Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Wood
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1986
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-17T11:10:28.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 6283
    • Real Estate Taxes: 597679
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Boca Greens Country Club at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799.9K
    Price
    -5.88%
    Change Rate
    $372 ft2 / $4,005 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849.9K
    Price
    -2.3%
    Change Rate
    $395 ft2 / $4,255 m2
    Price Per
    01/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $869.9K
    Price
    -1.14%
    Change Rate
    $405 ft2 / $4,355 m2
    Price Per
    12/17/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $879.9K
    Price
    $409 ft2 / $4,405 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Andrew FerreiraCharles Rutenberg Realty FTL • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View