Estero Pointe, 19717 Estero Pointe Ln

719,000-2.64%
$699,999
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,307 SqFt (214 m2)
Price
$303/SqFt ($3,266/m2)
Type
House
Built
2019
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026006567
View
Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Opportunity awaits in this stunning 3-bedroom plus den, 3-bath pool home, quietly nestled against a peaceful preserve in the tranquil, gated Estero Pointe community built by Taylor Morrison. Tray ceilings and an open great-room floor plan create a bright, air... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 6844.09
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Estero Pointe at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -2.64%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,266 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $719K
    Price
    -1.37%
    Change Rate
    $312 ft2 / $3,355 m2
    Price Per
    03/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $729K
    Price
    -3.51%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,401 m2
    Price Per
    02/15/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $755.5K
    Price
    $327 ft2 / $3,525 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Katie Smith SylviaKW Peace River Partners • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View