Royal Oaks Hills, 201 SW 7th Ave

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,030
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 16, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,030 SqFt (189 m2)
Price
$404/SqFt ($4,348/m2)
Type
House
Built
1962
MLS Number
F10499902
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
389 Days
Updated
86 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful & Spacious 3BD/2.5BA Pool Home in East Boca Raton!Updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home with over 2,000 sqft of versatile living space, just minutes from Mizner Park, Downtown Boca, beach, and A+ schools. Features include formal living, dining, famil... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Addison Mizner
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-23T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 13370
  • Real Estate Taxes: 762522
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, CircularDriveway, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Royal Oaks Hills at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/16/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$820K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$404 ft2 / $4,348 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$820K
Price
-2.38%
Change Rate
$404 ft2 / $4,348 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$840K
Price
-1.18%
Change Rate
$414 ft2 / $4,454 m2
Price Per
07/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$850K
Price
-1.16%
Change Rate
$419 ft2 / $4,507 m2
Price Per
07/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$860K
Price
-1.7%
Change Rate
$424 ft2 / $4,560 m2
Price Per
05/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$874.9K
Price
-2.68%
Change Rate
$431 ft2 / $4,639 m2
Price Per
05/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$899K
Price
-5.37%
Change Rate
$443 ft2 / $4,767 m2
Price Per
04/24/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$950K
Price
$468 ft2 / $5,037 m2
Price Per
Listed by Hellen LimaUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View