RiverWalk, 2069 Tarpon Lake Way

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,298
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 23, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,298 SqFt (121 m2)
Price
$300/SqFt ($3,226/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1997
HOA
$445/MO
MLS Number
R11110615
View
Lake
On Site
294 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
*NEW ROOF* 3 BEDROOMS 3 BATHS** SUCH A BEAUTIFUL PLACE TO LIVE WITH SO MANY AMMENITIES. Kitchen has granite & newer Frigidaire Gallery stainless appliances. Updated master bath with double sinks. 3 large closets (2 walk-ins). Plantation shutters. 22x24... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 1997
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Lakes
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-26T11:06:15.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 4442.87
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN RiverWalk at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/23/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$389K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,226 m2
Price Per
11/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$389K
Price
-0.13%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,226 m2
Price Per
11/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$389.5K
Price
-0.1%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,230 m2
Price Per
11/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$389.9K
Price
-2.5%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,233 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$399.9K
Price
-2.11%
Change Rate
$308 ft2 / $3,316 m2
Price Per
08/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$408.5K
Price
-1.57%
Change Rate
$315 ft2 / $3,388 m2
Price Per
08/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$415K
Price
-1.07%
Change Rate
$320 ft2 / $3,441 m2
Price Per
07/26/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$419.5K
Price
$323 ft2 / $3,479 m2
Price Per
Listed by Tammy SpringerVan Arnem Properties Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View