Villas Of Ocean Dunes, 210 Ocean Dunes Cir
Townhouse in Jupiter, FL 33477

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,746
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 03, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,746 SqFt (162 m2)
Price
$329/SqFt ($3,545/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1984
HOA
$730/MO
MLS Number
R11068739
View
Bay, Clubhouse, Lagoon, Lake
On Site
438 Days
Updated
33 Days ago
Page Views
0
Nestled in the heart of Jupiter, Florida, 210 Ocean Dunes Circle offers an exceptional coastal living experience. This fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse spans 1,746 square feet and is situated within the 24-hour manned gated community of Ocean ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Bay, Clubhouse, Lagoon, Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, HighCeilings, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SoakingTub, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Drapes, TintedWindows
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1984
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Senior High School: William T. Dwyer
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-05T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 6223.93
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Villas Of Ocean Dunes at Jupiter?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/03/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$575K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,545 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-7.85%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,545 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$624K
Price
-7.42%
Change Rate
$357 ft2 / $3,847 m2
Price Per
01/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$674K
Price
-3.58%
Change Rate
$386 ft2 / $4,155 m2
Price Per
11/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$400 ft2 / $4,309 m2
Price Per
10/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$724K
Price
-3.34%
Change Rate
$415 ft2 / $4,463 m2
Price Per
06/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749K
Price
-6.26%
Change Rate
$429 ft2 / $4,618 m2
Price Per
05/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$458 ft2 / $4,926 m2
Price Per
04/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$815K
Price
-4.12%
Change Rate
$467 ft2 / $5,024 m2
Price Per
04/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$850K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$487 ft2 / $5,240 m2
Price Per
03/06/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$875K
Price
$501 ft2 / $5,394 m2
Price Per
Listed by Trevor ForbesSutter & Nugent LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View