Centre Court, 2121 Collier Ave #312

121,900-4.1%
$95,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
958
SqFt
Status
Sold
Parking
No info
Size
958 SqFt (89 m2)
Price
$99/SqFt ($1,067/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224074447
View
City, Landscaped Area
Updated
377 Days ago
Page Views
0
Don't miss this gorgeous Centre Court Condo, where luxury meets convenience in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautiful 2-bed, 2-bath unit with a covered carport and screened lanai offers the ultimate in comfort and style. Perfectly situated close to downtown F... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • View: City, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Repairs, Reserve, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 287.9
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Detached Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 99

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Centre Court at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/06/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $116.9K
    Price
    -4.1%
    Change Rate
    $122 ft2 / $1,313 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $121.9K
    Price
    -2.4%
    Change Rate
    $127 ft2 / $1,370 m2
    Price Per
    04/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $124.9K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $130 ft2 / $1,403 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $129.9K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $136 ft2 / $1,460 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $139.9K
    Price
    -4.83%
    Change Rate
    $146 ft2 / $1,572 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $147K
    Price
    -1.34%
    Change Rate
    $153 ft2 / $1,652 m2
    Price Per
    12/24/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $149K
    Price
    -3.25%
    Change Rate
    $156 ft2 / $1,674 m2
    Price Per
    11/08/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $154K
    Price
    -1.91%
    Change Rate
    $161 ft2 / $1,730 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $157K
    Price
    $164 ft2 / $1,764 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jeff CherrieStarlink Realty, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View