RiverWalk, 2202 Allen Creek Rd

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 08, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,536 SqFt (236 m2)
Price
$323/SqFt ($3,480/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
HOA
$567/MO
MLS Number
R11129004
On Site
227 Days
Updated
59 Days ago
Page Views
0
Enjoy your shimmering pool & breathtaking panorama of sparkling lake waters and tropical landscaping that invite moments of quiet reflection or vibrant soirées. Entertain on a 1,600 sqft screened patio featuring a granite outdoor kitchen. Inside, the home exu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1998
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • Senior High School: Palm Beach Lakes
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-01T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 13076.2
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN RiverWalk at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/08/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$820K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,480 m2
Price Per
11/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$820K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,480 m2
Price Per
01/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$820K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,480 m2
Price Per
11/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$820K
Price
-8.38%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,480 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$895K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$353 ft2 / $3,799 m2
Price Per
10/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$924.9K
Price
-0.01%
Change Rate
$365 ft2 / $3,926 m2
Price Per
10/09/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$925K
Price
2.78%
Change Rate
$365 ft2 / $3,926 m2
Price Per
10/02/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$900K
Price
5.88%
Change Rate
$355 ft2 / $3,820 m2
Price Per
10/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$850K
Price
$335 ft2 / $3,608 m2
Price Per
Listed by Joe ZamoraOne Sotheby's International Re • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View