Winfield Park, 2298 NE 4th Ave

747,000-14.99%
$635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 01, 2024
Parking
No info
Size
1,580 SqFt (147 m2)
Price
$402/SqFt ($4,326/m2)
Type
House
Built
1960
MLS Number
F10409120
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
915 Days
Updated
59 Days ago
Page Views
0
ACCEPTING BACK UP OFFERS!! CALL OWNER -LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! HUGE LOT 0.2620 ACRES(11,412.72 SQFT) OF LAND. RARE OPPORTUNITY! IN EAST BOCA RATON. MINUTES TO THE BEACH. DOWNTOWN MIZNER BOCA RATON. HOME NEEDS SOME UPDATING, HOWEVER IN THIS LOCATION AT TH... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1960
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2023-11-09T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 6798
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Driveway,PaverBlock
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Winfield Park at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/01/2024
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    -14.99%
    Change Rate
    $402 ft2 / $4,326 m2
    Price Per
    11/28/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $747K
    Price
    -3.86%
    Change Rate
    $473 ft2 / $5,089 m2
    Price Per
    11/15/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $777K
    Price
    -20.71%
    Change Rate
    $492 ft2 / $5,293 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $980K
    Price
    $620 ft2 / $6,676 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Silvia ViteriAgape Realty Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View