569,900-3.49%
$550,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 27, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,087 SqFt (194 m2)
Price
$264/SqFt ($2,837/m2)
Type
House
Built
1989
MLS Number
R11073917
View
Garden
On Site
422 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Upgraded Home Ready for a Quick Closing! Central and Walkable Single Family Home located in the thriving University Drive retail corridor that makes Coral Springs, Florida one of the most desirable communities in South Florida. The home features renovated kitc... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Storage
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1989
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-21T15:02:01.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 11189.1
    • Security Information: None
    • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coral Springs University Drive at Coral Springs?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/27/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -3.49%
    Change Rate
    $264 ft2 / $2,837 m2
    Price Per
    04/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $569.9K
    Price
    -3.39%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,939 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $589.9K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $283 ft2 / $3,042 m2
    Price Per
    03/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $599.9K
    Price
    $287 ft2 / $3,094 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Steven PaulsenOpen Market Residential LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View