$1,499,500
- 4 Beds
- 31/2 Baths
- 3,207 SqFt
- $468/SqFt
Experience elevated south florida living in this stunning golf course home in the heart of boca raton. With 3, 207 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this residence blends spacious design with refined upgrades; soaring 20-foot vaulted ceilings create a dramatic first impression in the living and dining rooms, while walls of glass invite natural light throughout; the expansive 700 sq. Ft. Primary suite offers serene golf course views — your own private escape at the end of the day; step outside to a beautifully updated pool featuring diamond brite resurfacing and new tile (2021), perfect for entertaining or relaxing in total privacy, enhanced by a new hurricane-rated fence (2019); additional highlights include: complete hurricane protection, solid wood cabinetry in kitchen and baths, new roof (2018), exquisite gated community with low hoa, 5 minute drive to town center mall and sugar sand park, easy access to i-95, walking distance to houses of worship; a rare opportunity to own a golf course property with major upgrades already completed; the golf course, via mizner, has been completely re-done over the past few years; whispering woods is a part of the great boca raton beach & parks district offering their residents access to the boca raton beaches etc.