Caldwell Heights, 343 NW 23rd St

4
Beds
4
Baths
2,808
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 15, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
2,808 SqFt (261 m2)
Price
$271/SqFt ($2,913/m2)
Type
House
Built
1959
MLS Number
A11815157
View
None,Other
On Site
347 Days
Updated
213 Days ago
Page Views
0
Motivated Seller! Large 3 bedroom plus office or den, 4 full baths home. This exquisite property offers classic architectural details & contemporary upgrades, all in one. The entire home has been thoughtfully updated to meet today’s standards, kitchen with ss ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, FruitTrees, Lighting, Patio, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: None,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-03T15:48:45.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 16523
    • Parking Description: Driveway, PaverBlock, RvAccessParking

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Caldwell Heights at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/15/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $760K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,913 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $760K
    Price
    -4.88%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,913 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -2.56%
    Change Rate
    $285 ft2 / $3,063 m2
    Price Per
    09/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $820K
    Price
    -3.52%
    Change Rate
    $292 ft2 / $3,143 m2
    Price Per
    08/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849.9K
    Price
    -5.13%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,258 m2
    Price Per
    07/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $895.9K
    Price
    -3.66%
    Change Rate
    $319 ft2 / $3,434 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $929.9K
    Price
    -5.02%
    Change Rate
    $331 ft2 / $3,565 m2
    Price Per
    06/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $979K
    Price
    -1.01%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,753 m2
    Price Per
    06/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $989K
    Price
    $352 ft2 / $3,791 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Valerie GaraziThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View